Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Phoenix Film Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Phoenix Film Festival
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Theatre
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Arizona Student Film Festival
Award Winner Encore
Event
Feature Film - Arizona
Feature Film - Competition
Feature Film - Showcase
Feature Film - World Cinema
IHSFF - Horror Feature
IHSFF - Sci-Fi Feature
IHSFF - Shorts Program
IHSFF - Showcase Feature
Shorts Program
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Theatre
Thursday
, March 26
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
6:00pm •
Opening Night Premiere Event featuring Danny Collins
The Arizona Republic Party Pavilion
6:00pm •
Opening Night Kickoff Party
Friday
, March 27
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
7:00pm •
Manglehorn
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
9:15am •
A Dog Named Gucci
11:20am •
Havana Curveball
1:05pm •
WildLike
3:20pm •
The Strongest Man
5:45pm •
Angel of Nanjing
7:35pm •
The Surface
9:40pm •
Horror Shorts B
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 3
9:00am •
Animated Shorts
11:05am •
College Shorts
1:20pm •
Documentary Shorts
3:05pm •
Live Action Shorts A
5:00pm •
Live Action Shorts B
7:15pm •
Listening
9:30pm •
Closer to God
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
9:10am •
Of The Land
11:15am •
Glories of Tango
1:35pm •
Dennis Rodman's Big Bang in Pyong Yang
3:45pm •
WAX: We Are The X
6:10pm •
In Silence
8:15pm •
Journey To The Mother
10:10pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts B
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
9:05am •
Adventurados
11:10am •
Horror Shorts A
1:10pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts A
3:40pm •
Blood Punch
6:05pm •
Clew
8:30pm •
The Editor
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
9:20am •
Bread & Butter
11:25am •
Half Brother
1:15pm •
Going Bongo
3:25pm •
Far From Home
5:30pm •
Bad Exorcists
7:30pm •
The Business of Recovery
10:05pm •
Julia
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 7
2:30pm •
World Cinema Shorts
4:45pm •
Where Hope Grows
7:10pm •
Results
9:25pm •
The Shells
The Arizona Republic Party Pavilion
5:00pm •
Industry Night at the Fox Movie Channel Friday Night Party
10:00pm •
Karaoke at the Fox Movie Channel Friday Night Party
Saturday
, March 28
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
7:00pm •
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
9:00am •
Arizona Student Film Festival
11:20am •
Listening
1:35pm •
The Surface
3:50pm •
A Dog Named Gucci
5:55pm •
Bread & Butter
8:00pm •
The Strongest Man
10:15pm •
Blood Punch
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 3
9:15am •
Angel of Nanjing
11:00am •
Documentary Shorts
12:45pm •
College Shorts
2:55pm •
Bad Exorcists
4:55pm •
Animated Shorts
6:55pm •
WildLike
9:10pm •
Deathgasm
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
9:10am •
Burden of Peace
11:10am •
All My Tomorrows
1:30pm •
Of the Land
3:35pm •
In Silence
5:40pm •
Dennis Rodman's Big Bang in Pyong Yang
7:45pm •
WAX: We Are The X
10:05pm •
Horror Shorts B
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
9:00am •
The Shells
11:05am •
Closer to God
1:05pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts B
3:20pm •
The House on Pine Street
5:50pm •
The Sighting
7:50pm •
Exeter
10:10pm •
Adventurados
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
9:20am •
Live Actions Shorts B
11:25am •
Going Bongo
1:40pm •
Monkey Kingdom
3:45pm •
Half Brother
5:35pm •
Far From Home
7:25pm •
Tangerines
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 7
9:05am •
Home Grown Shorts
11:15am •
Arizona Shorts
1:20pm •
1/10 of a Second
3:15pm •
Unsound
5:25pm •
Seven Hours in Heaven
7:35pm •
Kill Me Three Times
10:00pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts A
The Arizona Republic Party Pavilion
9:00am •
Kids' Day at the Phoenix Film Festival
2:30pm •
Risk: The Actors of Independent Films
3:30pm •
Perspective: Women in Filmmaking
4:30pm •
Immersion: The Feature Filmmakers
9:00pm •
Scorpius Dance Theatre
9:45pm •
RIO
11:15pm •
DJ Roya
Sunday
, March 29
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
7:00pm •
Sleeping With Other People
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
10:00am •
Far From Home
11:50am •
Angel of Nanjing
1:35pm •
A Dog Named Gucci
3:40pm •
Where Hope Grows
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 3
9:45am •
Live Action Shorts A
11:40am •
Sunshine Superman
1:55pm •
Bread & Butter
4:00pm •
World Cinema Shorts
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
9:40am •
Journey To The Mother
12:00pm •
Burden of Peace
2:05pm •
All My Tomorrows
4:20pm •
Glories of Tango
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
9:35am •
The House on Pine Street
12:05pm •
Clew
2:30pm •
Horror Shorts A
4:30pm •
The Sighting
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
9:50am •
Bad Exorcists
11:55am •
The Surface
2:00pm •
Half Brother
3:50pm •
Miss India America
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 7
9:55am •
WildLike
12:10pm •
The Strongest Man
2:25pm •
Listening
4:45pm •
Arizona Shorts
The Arizona Republic Party Pavilion
11:00am •
Geek Day at the Phoenix Film Festival
2:30pm •
Strategy: The Short Films Filmmakers
3:30pm •
Conception: The Screenwriters
4:30pm •
Allegory: The Horror and Sci/Fi Filmmakers
6:00pm •
Beat the Geek
7:00pm •
Marisa Ronstadt & The Know It Alls
8:30pm •
DJ Aryan Kelley
9:30pm •
COPPER WING AWARDS
Monday
, March 30
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
5:00pm •
X + Y
7:10pm •
The Squid and the Whale
9:10pm •
Results
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
5:00pm •
Best Screenplay-WIldlike
7:10pm •
IFP Film Challenge Finals 3/30 7:10pm
9:10pm •
Best Documentary: Angel of Nanjing
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
5:10pm •
Best Horror Feature-Blood Punch
7:20pm •
Lost Soul
9:20pm •
Betamax
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
5:10pm •
Sunshine Superman
7:20pm •
F(l)ag Football
9:20pm •
Best Arizona Feature: Unsound
Tuesday
, March 31
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
5:00pm •
White God
7:10pm •
Car Dogs
9:10pm •
Best of Enemies
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
5:00pm •
Makin' Wookiee
7:10pm •
Kicking and Screaming
9:10pm •
Festival Choice- The House on Pine Street
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
5:10pm •
Best Sci-Fi Feature-Clew
7:20pm •
Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter
9:20pm •
When Animals Dream
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
5:10pm •
Best Director-Listening
7:20pm •
Slow West
9:20pm •
1/10 of a Second
Wednesday
, April 1
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
5:00pm •
X + Y
7:10pm •
Frances Ha
9:10pm •
Kill Me Three Times
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
5:00pm •
World Cinema Audience Award - Glories of Tango
7:10pm •
Outlander presented by Starz
9:10pm •
White God
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
5:10pm •
Havana Curveball
7:20pm •
Monsters: Dark Continent
9:20pm •
IHSFF Showcase: Julia
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
5:10pm •
Audience Award: Far from Home
7:20pm •
Desert Dancer
9:20pm •
Seven Hours in Heaven
Thursday
, April 2
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
7:30pm •
While We're Young
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
5:00pm •
Best of Enemies
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
5:00pm •
Best World Cinema Feature: In Silence
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
5:10pm •
Festival Choice-Bad Exorcists
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
5:10pm •
Best Picture - Wildlike
Timezone
Phoenix Film Festival
America/Phoenix
Filter By Date
Phoenix Film Festival
Mar 26
-
Apr 2, 2015
March 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Theatre
7000 East Mayo Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ, United States
Sort schedule by Theatre
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 3
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 7
The Arizona Republic Party Pavilion
Filter By Type
Arizona Student Film Festival
Award Winner Encore
Event
Feature Film - Arizona
Feature Film - Competition
Feature Film - Showcase
Feature Film - World Cinema
IHSFF - Horror Feature
IHSFF - Sci-Fi Feature
IHSFF - Shorts Program
IHSFF - Showcase Feature
Shorts Program
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Len Berger
Dale Pigg
K
Kelly
brienne
Aaron
Greg Kistler
LA
Laura Atwell
Don T
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, March 26
Friday
, March 27
Saturday
, March 28
Sunday
, March 29
Monday
, March 30
Tuesday
, March 31
Wednesday
, April 1
Thursday
, April 2
Venue
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 2
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 3
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 4
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 5
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 6
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre 7
The Arizona Republic Party Pavilion
Session Type
Arizona Student Film Festival
Award Winner Encore
Event
Feature Film - Arizona
Feature Film - Competition
Feature Film - Showcase
Feature Film - World Cinema
IHSFF - Horror Feature
IHSFF - Sci-Fi Feature
IHSFF - Shorts Program
IHSFF - Showcase Feature
Shorts Program
Other Filters
Popular